Hometown Heroes Concert Calendar

Shows are color-coded by venue location:
Delaware
Maryland
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
DC

Jan 28 Wed John Grecia Pietro's Prime in West Chester
Jan 28 Wed Tim Williams Brickside Grille in Exton
Jan 29 Thu Brooke DiCaro Congress Hall in Cape May
Jan 29 Thu Corey Osby & Sweet Leda Nomad Bar in Wilmington
Jan 29 Thu Tim Williams Brittingham's in Lafayette Hill
Jan 30 Fri Alright Junior, Kid Felix, Plantation Hebe Music in Burlington
Jan 30 Fri Amy Faden, Tim Williams, John Valerie, Tim Goodwin Steel City Coffeehouse in Phoenixville
Jan 30 Fri Angelee D'Ignazio's Townhouse in Media
Jan 30 Fri Bird Watcher Ardmore Music Hall
Jan 30 Fri BlackRue Connie's Ric Rac in Philly
Jan 30 Fri Cole Campbell Wegmans in King of Prussia
Jan 30 Fri Dylan Andre Chaplin's Music Cafe in Spring City
Jan 30 Fri Hot Breakfast, WaveRadio and Danielle & Jennifer Melodies Cafe in Ardmore
Jan 30 Fri JD Malone Brickside Grille in Exton
Jan 30 Fri John Grecia Great American Pub in Wayne
Jan 30 Fri Kalai King Kelly's Logan House in Wilmington
Jan 30 Fri Kuf Knotz John & Peter's in New Hope
Jan 30 Fri Nicki Sbaffoni Johnny Apples in Southampton
Jan 30 Fri Stallions & Widow Maker Social Club Kelly's Logan House in Wilmington
Jan 30 Fri Vinyl Shockley & Billy Penn Burger World Cafe Live at the Queen in Wilmington
Jan 30 Fri Vulcans MilkBoy Philly
Jan 31 Sat Brooke DiCaro The Lake House in Newfield
Jan 31 Sat Curtis Jr. North Star Bar in Philly
Jan 31 Sat Fiance & Scantron Oddity Bar in Wilmington
Jan 31 Sat Janine Toner & Tony DeSimone The Grape Room in Manayunk
Jan 31 Sat Jason Reed Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Jan 31 Sat Kim Yarson Brewsters Pub in Maple Shade
Jan 31 Sat Kuf Knotz John & Peter's in New Hope
Jan 31 Sat Nalani & Sarina Birdhouse Center for the Arts in Lambertville
Jan 31 Sat Stolen Rhodes Dogfish Head Brewery in Rehoboth
Jan 31 Sat Sweet Eureka & Seoul Delhi Connie's Ric Rac in Philly
Jan 31 Sat The GoAround Duffer's Mill in Boothwyn
Jan 31 Sat The Late Saints Bus Stop Music Cafe in Pitman
Jan 31 Sat The Quixote Project Red Dwarf Studios in Sewell
Jan 31 Sat Tim Hein & Full Carbon Get Up World Cafe Live in Philly
Jan 31 Sat Tim Williams Black Walnut Winery in Phoenixville
Jan 31 Sat Universal Funk Order Deer Park in Newark
Jan 31 Sat Xtra Alltra The Green Turtle in Lewes
Feb 4 Wed Brooke DiCaro Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Feb 4 Wed Ross Bellenoit Boot & Saddle in Philly
Feb 5 Thu Hot Breakfast, John Grecia, Angela Sheik, Sean Hoots, Andrea Nardello, Todd Chappelle, Joe Trainor Trio, John Faye, Tyler McClure, Dan Kauffman, Jacopo De Nicola Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Feb 6 Fri 46 Reasons Shady Katie's in Somerdale
Feb 6 Fri Aaron Nathans & Michael G. Ronstadt Barrington Coffee House
Feb 6 Fri JD Malone Oakmont Pub in Havertown
Feb 6 Fri Only on Weekends XO Lounge in Philly
Feb 6 Fri Universal Funk Order World Cafe Live at the Queen in Wilmington
Feb 7 Sat Angelee Drip Cafe in Hockessin
Feb 7 Sat Bees in a Bottle Chaplin's Music Cafe in Spring City
Feb 7 Sat Cole Campbell Red Hound Grille in Paoli
Feb 7 Sat Jeffrey Gaines Burlap and Bean in Newtown Square
Feb 7 Sat Paul Zotter Liberty Union in Chester Springs
Feb 7 Sat Plantation & Joey DiTullio North Star Bar in Philly
Feb 7 Sat Steve Liberace Pietro's Prime in West Chester
Feb 7 Sat Stolen Rhodes Pour House in Collingswood
Feb 7 Sat Winter Doldrums Music Festival World Cafe Live in Philly
Feb 8 Sun Elspeth Tremblay Mugshots Coffee in Philly
Feb 9 Mon Brooke DiCaro Hard Rock Cafe in Philly
Feb 11 Wed Alright Junior & Local H North Star Bar in Philly
Feb 12 Thu Christine Havrilla, Gretchen Schultz & Christine Moll Burlap and Bean in Newtown Square
Feb 12 Thu Drew Nielands, Skinny Cool Kid, Twin Ghost, RKVC, Danielle & Jennifer, Boy wonder Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Feb 12 Thu Kuf Knotz Underground Arts in Philly
Feb 13 Fri Angelee D'Ignazio's Townhouse in Media
Feb 13 Fri Ben Kessler Melodies Cafe in Ardmore
Feb 13 Fri Cole Campbell Craft Ale House in Limerick
Feb 13 Fri Glim Dropper Ron's Grill in Exton
Feb 13 Fri No Good Sister Sellersville Theater
Feb 13 Fri Runaway Train Mispillion River Brewing in Milford
Feb 14 Sat JD Malone Ten Gallon Hat Winery in Chadds Ford
Feb 14 Sat Jessica Graae, Hanna Paige, Patty Blee, Geri Smith Bethany Blues in Lewes
Feb 14 Sat Magda Meringue Bob & Barbara's in Philly
Feb 14 Sat Steve Liberace Blarney Stone in West Chester
Feb 17 Tue Runaway Train Laurrapin Grille in Havre de Grace
Feb 18 Wed Jason Ager Telford Inn in Mantua
Feb 19 Thu Tim Hein Germantown Meetinghouse
Feb 20 Fri Bails, Elspeth Tremblay, Jessica Graae, Paddy Corcoran, Chelsea Rae, Ross Bellenoit World Cafe Live at the Queen in Wilmington
Feb 20 Fri Glim Dropper Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Feb 20 Fri Only on Weekends Final Score in Bensalem
Feb 20 Fri Shark Tape Dawson Street Pub in Manayunk
Feb 21 Sat Billy Penn Burger & Rob Dickenson Band Steel City Coffeehouse in Phoenixville
Feb 21 Sat Brooke DiCaro The Lake House in Newfield
Feb 21 Sat D Corridori Penn's Place in New Castle
Feb 21 Sat JD Malone Drafting Room in Exton
Feb 21 Sat Morning River Band & Jen Levins Bus Stop Music Cafe in Pitman
Feb 25 Wed Jason McCue Second State Lounge in Philly
Feb 26 Thu Stallions & Widow Maker Social Club Kung Fu Necktie in Philly
Feb 26 Thu Up the Chain MilkBoy Philly
Feb 27 Fri Angela Sheik World Cafe Live at the Queen in Wilmington
Feb 27 Fri Angelee D'Ignazio's Townhouse in Media
Feb 27 Fri BlackRue & Soraia Dobbs in Philly
Feb 27 Fri Cole Campbell Brickside Grille in Exton
Feb 28 Sat Cole Campbell Pepperoncini Sotto in Phoenixville
Feb 28 Sat New Sweden Tellus360 in Lancaster
Feb 28 Sat Sweet Eureka, Minerva, Plantation, BlackRue, Rowboat Casino Connie's Ric Rac in Philly
Mar 1 Sun Vilebred Ortlieb's Lounge in Philly
Mar 6 Fri Ben Kessler Burlap and Bean in Newtown Square
Mar 6 Fri Dr. Beardface & the Spacemen Connie's Ric Rac in Philly
Mar 6 Fri John the Conqueror & The Late Saints Hebe Music in Burlington
Mar 6 Fri Runaway Train Klondike Kate's in Newark
Mar 6 Fri The 6th Annual Hometown Heroes Homey Awards World Cafe Live at the Queen in Wilmington
Mar 6 Fri Up the Chain Triumph Brewing in New Hope
Mar 7 Sat The GoAround Bethlehem United Methodist Church in Thornton
Mar 13 Fri The Late Saints Bourbon & Branch in Philly
Mar 14 Sat Runaway Train Dobbs in Philly
Mar 18 Wed Jason Ager Telford Inn in Mantua
Mar 19 Thu Ben Kessler Germantown Meetinghouse
Mar 20 Fri Black Horse Motel Bourbon & Branch in Philly
Mar 20 Fri The Late Saints Kung Fu Necktie in Philly
Mar 20 Fri Universal Funk Order Lewinsky's on Clinton in Delaware City
Mar 21 Sat Aaron Nathans & Michael G. Ronstadt; Christine Havrilla, Gretchen Schultz Jam 247 in Newark
Mar 21 Sat Billy Penn Burger Kennett Flash in Kennett Sq.
Mar 21 Sat Brooke DiCaro Studio LuLoo in Oaklyn
Mar 21 Sat Butch Zito Penn's Place in New Castle
Mar 21 Sat Dr. Beardface & the Spacemen North Star Bar in Philly
Mar 21 Sat The Late Saints Sprout Music Collective in West Chester
Mar 22 Sun Kim Yarson Highstown Presbyterian Church
Mar 24 Tue Shark Tape Boot & Saddle in Philly
Mar 28 Sat David Uosikkinen's In the Pocket Ardmore Music Hall
Mar 28 Sat Tony DeSimone Shady Katie's in Somerdale

Last Updated: 01/25/2015


Venues Information

Delaware Venues:
Bankshots Glasgow - (302)737-9887
Bottle & Cork - (302)227-7272
Bubba's Rock Shack - (302)730-8445
The Colosseum - (302)656-7580
Dead Presidents - (302)652-7737
Conley Ward's Steakhouse - (302)658-6626
Deep Blue Bar & Grill - (302)777-2040
Del Rose Cafe - (302)656-3015
Dogfish Head - (302)226-2739
East End Cafe - (302)738-0880
Homegrown Cafe - (302)266-6993
Iron Hill Brewery Wilmington - (302)472-2739
Iron Hill Brewery Newark - (302)266-9000
Kelly's Logan House - (302)652-9493
Maynard's Piano Bar - (302)376-6066
Mojo 13 - (302)798-5798
Mystique Dance Club - (302)999-9790
Pale Dog Tavern - (302)731-4616
Shaggy's on Main - (302)369-7424
Stoney's British Pub - (302)477-9740
Toscana - (302)654-8001
Delaware Ticketmaster - (302)984-2000

New Jersey Venues:
Barrington Coffee House - (856)573-7800
Commerce Bank Arts Center - (856)218-8902
Crescent Moon Coffee & Tea - (856)223-1237
Pirate's Den - (856)456-8080
Stir It Up Coffee House - (856)478-0024
Treehouse Coffee Shop - (856)833-0060
Triumph Brewing Co. - (609)924-7855
New Jersey Ticketmaster - (856)338-9000
Atlantic City Ticketmaster - (800)736-1420
Maryland Venues:
Chesapeake Inn - (410)885-2040
Four Corners Tavern - (410)392-0904
Wesley's - (410)398-3696

Pennsylvania Venues:
The Blarney Stone - (610)436-5222
Fergie's Pub - (215)928-8118
The Fire - (267)671-9298
The Five Spot - (215)574-0070
Four Dogs Tavern - (610)692-4367
Grape Street Philadelphia - (215)487-1226
John & Peter's - (215)862-5981
The Khyber - (215)238-5888
McCoy's Pub - (610)459-0995
McKenzie Brew House - (215)684-0808
MilkBoy Coffee - (610)645-5300
Millcreek Tavern - (215)222-1255
North Star Bar - (215)684-0808
Pontiac Grille - (215)925-4053
Rex's Bar - (610)696-7769
Spence Cafe - (610)738-8844
Steel City Coffeehouse - (215)684-0808
The Tin Angel - (215)684-0808
Trocadero - (215)922-6888
Whiskey Dix Saloon - (215)923-2192
World Cafe Live - (215)222-1400
Pennsylvania Ticketmaster - (215)336-2000



Disclaimer: WSTW makes no guarantee to the accuracy of the information contained on this page. Information is true to the best of our ability. Dates, times, and seating availability are subject to change without notice. Unless otherwise noted, wstw.com is simply reporting the existence of these shows, and takes no responsibility for the creation, set-up, or promotion of said shows. For the latest information on any show, please contact the venue.